Meet The Colleagues

Your found 26 colleagues tagged with "AmeriCorps".

Not what you wanted? You may use the search bar on the right to search again.

Ana Gaytan

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Social work with immigrant community
Click here to meet Ana.

Carmetrus Parker

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Montessori public school and afterschool literacy program
Click here to meet Carmetrus.

Cassandra Lemoto Tongilava

AmeriCorps
Peace Community Center
Click here to meet Cassandra.

Cleo Peterson

AmeriCorps
Seattle, WA
Non-profit toyshop for homeless and mentally ill adults
Click here to meet Cleo.

Denise Tran

AmeriCorps
Incline Village, NV
Education Program Assistant, UC Davis Tahoe Environmental Research Center
Click here to meet Denise.

Jake Antles

AmeriCorps
Portland, OR
Community Outreach Specialist, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
Click here to meet Jake.

Jaquette Easterlin

AmeriCorps
Tacoma
At the Science and Math Institute I am the BRIDGE coordinator and student support service contact. I organize training sessions for my students, often working one-on-one to support and improve their success academically and socially.
Click here to meet Jaquette.

Jason Duba

AmeriCorps
Spokane, WA
Environmental awareness for city-wide interfaith council, youth mentoring
Click here to meet Jason.

Jenny (Yu) Kordell

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
High school mentor for gang-involved and at-risk youth
Click here to meet Jenny.

Jeremiah Sataraka

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Leadership and administration for emerging urban high schoolers
Click here to meet Jeremiah.

Joe Martinez

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Through Northwest Leadership Foundation's Mentor 253 program, I serve as a mentor for high-risk students at First Creek Middle School.
Click here to meet Joe.

Josiah Lara

AmeriCorps
Spokane
WA Service Corps; Second Harvest of the Inland Northwest
Click here to meet Josiah.

Karly Feria

AmeriCorps
Seattle, WA
Comprehensive college preparation for urban high schoolers
Click here to meet Karly.

Kayla Edin

AmeriCorps
Seattle/Redmond, WA
Middle school educator
Click here to meet Kayla.

Kendria Dickson

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Educational and holistic advocacy for high needs middle schoolers
Click here to meet Kendria.

Nichole Won

AmeriCorps
SeaTac, WA
urban high school tutoring program coordinator
Click here to meet Nichole.

Nissana Nov

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA and New York
Mentor for low-income and immigrant youth
Click here to meet Nissana.

Noah Baskett

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Learning center tutor and mentor for high needs middle-schoolers
Click here to meet Noah.

Peter Bittner

AmeriCorps
Seattle; Mongolia
Click here to meet Peter.

Rachael Novak

AmeriCorps
Sweet Home, OR
Watershed education specialist, restoration programs
Click here to meet Rachael.

Sarah Fry

AmeriCorps
Walla Walla, WA
Environmental education and literacy
Click here to meet Sarah.

Sarah Peterson

AmeriCorps
Spokane, WA
Community and political organizing for low-income adults
Click here to meet Sarah.

Seth Farber

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Drop-in center tutoring
Click here to meet Seth.

Trevor Kagochi

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Community center tutor for high school youth
Click here to meet Trevor.

More Results:  1  2   »  Last
Find A Colleague - Browse By Year

2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Colleague Search


SHARE THIS PAGE