Meet The Colleagues

Your found 100 colleagues tagged with "Pacific Northwest".

Not what you wanted? You may use the search bar on the right to search again.

Ilana Weber

L'Arche Portland
Portland

Click here to meet Ilana.

Inga Rohde

Lutheran Volunteer Corps
Tacoma
Click here to meet Inga.

Jake Antles

AmeriCorps
Portland, OR
Community Outreach Specialist, Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
Click here to meet Jake.

Jake McCoy

Westminster House
Spokane, WA
Grade-school tutor and church-based good neighbor
Click here to meet Jake.

Jaleesa Trapp

Allen Renaissance-Computer Clubhouse
Tacoma
Click here to meet Jaleesa.

James Harper

Jesuit Volunteer Corps NW
Yakima
Click here to meet James.

Janjay Innis

United Methodist Church US-2
Tacoma
Click here to meet Janjay.

Jaquette Easterlin

AmeriCorps
Tacoma
At the Science and Math Institute I am the BRIDGE coordinator and student support service contact. I organize training sessions for my students, often working one-on-one to support and improve their success academically and socially.
Click here to meet Jaquette.

Jason Duba

AmeriCorps
Spokane, WA
Environmental awareness for city-wide interfaith council, youth mentoring
Click here to meet Jason.

Jay Laury

Urban Impact
Tacoma, WA
Urban music project and ministry
Click here to meet Jay.

Jenny (Yu) Kordell

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
High school mentor for gang-involved and at-risk youth
Click here to meet Jenny.

Jenny Ferguson

L'Arche Noah Sealth
Seattle, WA
Intentional community including adults with developmental disabilities
Click here to meet Jenny.

Jeremiah Sataraka

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Leadership and administration for emerging urban high schoolers
Click here to meet Jeremiah.

Jerry-Lee Bulala

Northwest Leadership Foundation
Tacoma
Program Assistant, Act Six
Click here to meet Jerry-Lee.

Jessica Bussard

Westminster House
Spokane, WA
Youth programming for homework, creative arts & sciences.
Click here to meet Jessica.

Jessica Zimmerle

Lutheran Volunteer Corps
Seattle
Click here to meet Jessica.

Joe Martinez

AmeriCorps
Tacoma, WA
Through Northwest Leadership Foundation's Mentor 253 program, I serve as a mentor for high-risk students at First Creek Middle School.
Click here to meet Joe.

Jonathan Jackson


Tacoma, WA
Recruitment and training of young leaders/scholars through ActSix Program
Click here to meet Jonathan.

Joy Macatangay

Jesuit Volunteer Corps NW
Portland, OR
Children's Activities Coordinator, Domestic Violence Resource Center
Click here to meet Joy.

Justin Willis

Jesuit Volunteer Corps
Portland
Click here to meet Justin.

Kai Hoffman-Krull

L'Arche Tahoma Hope Community
Tacoma, WA
Care partner in intentional community for adults with developmental disabilities
Click here to meet Kai.

Karly Feria

AmeriCorps
Seattle, WA
Comprehensive college preparation for urban high schoolers
Click here to meet Karly.

Katie Collins

Jesuit Volunteer Corps
Yakima, WA
Program support intern and mentorship coordinator for children
Click here to meet Katie.

Katie Villano

Jesuit Volunteer Corps
Tacoma, WA
Day center for homeless guests, homeless newspaper creation
Click here to meet Katie.

Kayla Edin

AmeriCorps
Seattle/Redmond, WA
Middle school educator
Click here to meet Kayla.

More Results: First  «   1  2  3  4   »  Last
Find A Colleague - Browse By Year

2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Colleague Search


SHARE THIS PAGE